Paderborn Representation Theory Group: Visitors

  • Jan Stovicek (Trondheim) (Aug 2010 - Jan 2011)
  • Dave Benson (Aberdeen) (May 17 - 23, 2010)
  • Rasool Hafezi (Isfahan) (Apr 15 - Oct 15, 2010)
  • Hossein Eshraghi (Isfahan) (Apr 15 - Oct 15, 2010)
  • Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz (Toronto) (Mar, 8 - 19, 2010)
  • Estanislao Herscovich (Buenos Aires) (Mar 2010 - Feb 2012)
  • Zhi-Wei Li (Shanghai) (Dec 2009 - May 2011)
  • Guodong Zhou (Köln) (Sept 2009 - Aug 2010)
  • Fei Xu (Nantes) (Sep 2009 - Mar 2010)
  • Dieter Vossieck (Mexico) (Jul 1 - 14, 2009)
  • Fei Xu (Nantes) (Jun 21 - 26, 2009)
  • Lars Winther Christensen (Texas Tech University) (May 24 - Jun 12, 2009)
  • Estanislao Herscovich (Buenos Aires) (May 19 - 31, 2009)
  • Amnon Neeman (Canberra) (May 2009)
  • Dan Zacharia (Syracuse University) (April 2009)
  • Dieter Vossieck (Mexico) (April)
  • Jan Stovicek (Trondheim) (Mar - Jul 2009)
  • Michael Barot (UNAM Mexico) (March 2009)
  • Srikanth Iyengar (Lincoln) (Feb 22 - 28, 2009)
  • Hideto Asashiba (Shizuoka University) (Feb 7 - 23, 2009)
  • Anette Wrålsen (Trondheim) (Feb - May 2009)
  • Marco Angel Bertani-Økland (Trondheim) (Feb - May 2009)
  • Zhaoyong Huang (Nanjing) (February, 2009)
  • Øyvind Solberg (Trondheim) (Jan - Mar 2009)
  • George Ciprian Modoi (Cluj-Napoca) (Sept 29 - Oct 13, 2008)
  • Jue Le (Shanghai) (Sept 2008 - Aug 2010)
  • Xiao-Wu Chen (Hefei) (Sept 2008 - Sept 2010)
  • Hans-Christian Herbig (Greifswald) (Jul 7 - 11, 2008)
  • Dave Benson (Aberdeen) (Jun - Jul 2008)
  • Kay Jin Lim (Aberdeen) (Jun 2 - 30, 2008)
  • Lesya Bodnarchuk (May 15 - Sep 30, 2008)
  • Manuel Saorin Castano (Murcia) (May 4 - 18, 2008)
  • Jan Stovicek (Trondheim) (May 5 - 13, 2008)
  • Apostolos Beligiannis (Ioannina) (April 20 - 30, 2008)
  • Jesse Burke (Lincoln) (April 2 - 20, 2008)
  • Srikanth Iyengar (Lincoln) (Feb - Jul 2008)
  • Michael Barot (UNAM Mexico) (January 2008)
  • Jan Stovicek (Trondheim) (December 2007)
  • Srikanth Iyengar (Lincoln) (June 17 - 30, 2007)
  • Julia Pevtsova (Seattle) (May 1 - 5, 2007)
  • Grigory Garkusha (St. Petersburg) (April 2007)
  • Aurélien Djament (Paris 13) (Mar 25 - 30, 2007)
  • Dave Benson (Aberdeen) (Mar - Apr 2007)
  • Øyvind Solberg (Trondheim) (Feb 21 - Mar 10, 2007)
  • Yu Ye (Hefei) (Feb 2007 - Sep 2008)
  • Christof Geiss (UNAM Mexico) (Nov 9 - 17, 2006)
  • Dave Benson (Aberdeen) (Jun 16 - Jul 14, 2006)
  • Srikanth Iyengar (Lincoln) (June 18 - 30, 2006)
  • Michael Barot (UNAM Mexico) (June 1 - 9, 2006)
  • Lidia Angeleri Hügel (Varese) (May 22 - 30, 2006)
  • José Antonio de la Peña (UNAM Mexico) (May 15 - Jun 3, 2006)
  • Csaba Szanto (Cluj-Napoca) (May 2006)
  • Markus Perling (Grenoble) (April 10 - 14, 2006)
  • Shiping Liu (Sherbrooke) (April 2006)
  • Osamu Iyama (Nagoya) (Jan 28 - Feb 19, 2006)
  • Øyvind Solberg (Trondheim) (November 2005)
  • Michael Barot (UNAM Mexico) (November 2005)
  • Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz (Toronto) (Oct 15 - 31, 2005)
  • Idun Reiten (Trondheim) (October, 2005)
  • Bin Zhu (Tsinghua) (Oct 2005 - Sep 2006)
  • Dave Benson (Athens/Georgia) (Sep - Dec 2005 with a Humboldt Research Award)
  • Carl Frederik Berg (Trondheim) (Jul 15 - Dec 15, 2005)
  • Hagen Meltzer (Stettin) (July 2005)
  • Christof Geiss (UNAM Mexico) (Jun 27 - Jul 10, 2005)
  • Michael Butler (Liverpool) (Jun 12 - 26, 2005)
  • Le Jue (Beijing Normal) (Jun - Jul 2005)
  • Julio José Moyano Fernández (Valladolid/Spain) (June - August 2005)
  • Dan Zacharia (Syracuse University) (May 18 - 31, 2005)
  • José Antonio de la Peña (UNAM Mexico) (Apr 15 - 25, 2005)
  • Bernt Tore Jensen (Leeds) (Mar 14 - 20, 2005)
  • Jie Xiao (Tsinghua, China) (Feb 18 - 25, 2005)
  • Amnon Neeman (Canberra, Australia) (Feb 13 - Mar 5, 2005)
  • José Antonio de la Peña (UNAM Mexico) (Jan 31 - Feb 5, 2005)
  • Dieter Vossieck (Mexiko) (December 2004)
  • Michael Barot (UNAM Mexico) (November 2004)
  • Sarah Rees (Newcastle) (Mid October 2004 - Mid January 2005)
  • Changchang Xi (Beijing) (Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2004)
  • Ed Green (Virginia Tech) (October 2004)
  • Jiangrong Chen (Beijing Normal) (Sept 2004 - Sept 2005)
  • Robert Marsh (Leicester) (July 12 - 17, 2004)
  • JulioJosé Moyano Fernández (Valladolid/Spain) (June - August 2004)
  • José Antonio de la Peña (UNAM Mexico) (June 2004)
  • Srikanth Iyengar (U. Missouri /U. Nebraska) (June 2004)
  • Idun Reiten (Trondheim) (May 09 - 15, 2004)
  • Shigeo Koshitani (Chiba) (May 06 - 09, 2004)
  • Bangming Deng (Beijing Normal) (February 2004)
  • Igor Burban (Paris 7) (Jan 06 - 30, 2004)
  • Silvana Bazzoni (Padova) (Nov 30 - Dec 07, 2003)
  • Le Jue (Beijing Normal) (Nov 2003 - Oct 2004)
  • Øyvind Solberg (Trondheim) (Nov 08 - Dec 23, 2003)
  • Miles Holloway (Oxford) (Oct 31- Nov 28, 2003)

Picture from November 2003

Imprint | Webmaster | Recent changes: 20.05.2010